Safe, Simple, Canal PreparationEndodontic Courses in Ontario Canada
Main PageEndodontics TrainingEndodontic CoursesLiteratureDr. Yared EndodontistContact Dr. Yared
Lectures and Courses


Enter your e-mail to receive information on future courses and lectures.

Endodontic Courses with Endodontist Dr. Ghassan Yared
E-mail addresses are kept confidential. Please refer to our privacy policies.


   Endodontic Courses Root Canal Therapy Training

Dr. Ghassan Yared provides this privacy statement to demonstrate his firm commitment to the maintenance of privacy for all who visit this web site.

The following text is intended to detail the information-gathering and dissemination practices for this web site.

During a visit to Dr. Yared's web site, your privacy is respected. He does not collect personal information about you unless you choose to contact him by phone, fax, or e-mail. This information is protected under the Federal Privacy Act.

A visitor's personal information received by means of an e-mail is available only to the office personnel who require this information to respond to inquiries. Dr. Yared does not use this information for any other purpose.

Dr. Yared cannot guarantee the security of information sent by means of any electronic system, including e-mail. He recommends that you do not send sensitive personal information (such as credit card details) in any e-mail at this time.

You can contact Dr. Yared by postal mail at 102-83 Dawson Street, Guelph, ON, N1H 1B1, or by calling (519) 767-3413.

Server Logs

In the normal course of establishing and maintaining web connections, the web site server automatically logs information about visits to Dr. Yared's web site. This includes statistical information, such as a visitor's IP address, type of operating system, time and duration of the visit, web pages requested, and the domain name of the server from which the visit originates. These statistics are made available only to Dr. Yared's web site management team so they can continue to ensure that the experience for visitors to the site is optimal.

The server log information collected does not enable identification of individual visitors. However, the web site management team may review server logs for security purposes (in particular, to detect intrusions into the network). The possibility therefore exists that server log data, which contains a visitor's IP address, could be used to trace and identify individuals where instances of criminal malfeasance are involved. In these cases, raw data logs would be shared with the appropriate investigative body. Under normal circumstances, logs are retained for a maximum of 365 days.

Cookies

This web site does not place small data files, called cookies, in the browser file of your computer's hard drive.

Other Notes

Dr. Ghassan Yared utilizes an outside organization to develop and maintain his web site. By contacting Dr. Yared's webmaster, Myplanet Network, you are sending information to that outside organization.

This web site may contain links to other web sites not hosted at the web address of http://www.drghassanyared.com/. These web sites may have different policies for the collection and dissemination of information and are not covered by Dr. Yared's web site privacy policy.

In accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Dr. Yared has appointed a Privacy Officer to oversee the collection and storage of any personal information obtained through his normal business practices. Questions about this policy may be directed to the Privacy Officer by e-mail to contact@drghassanyared.com, by postal mail to 102-83 Dawson Street, Guelph, ON, N1H 1B1, or by calling (519) 767-3413.

Individuals may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner, http://www.privcom.gc.ca/, if they are dissatisfied with the response they receive from Dr. Yared's Privacy Officer on a privacy concern related to the web site.